Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0298171
Name
Amber Smith
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Green
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160
Birth Date
6/23/1989
Parole/Probation Office
Mountain View
Parole/Probation Officer
Jaime Cole
County
Stone
Begin Supervision Date
8/21/2023
Max Supervision End Date
5/19/2025
Absconded Date
4/1/2024
Most Serious Offense
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Meth Cocaine
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Amber Jain Smith
Code Description
Alias
Name
AmberJane Smith
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Stone
Docket Number
2016-009
Sentence Imposed Date
3/3/2016
Offense Date
4/2/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Stone
Docket Number
2016-09
Sentence Imposed Date
12/5/2017
Offense Date
4/2/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Man Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Izard
Docket Number
2020-19
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2021
Offense Date
11/2/2020
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
9/12/2019
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Boot Camp
Assessment Date
9/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Melbourne P & P
Assessment Date
1/4/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Melbourne P & P
Assessment Date
7/24/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Melbourne P & P
Assessment Date
4/10/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East Central AR CCC Supervision Sanction-Female
Assessment Date
8/8/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
10/31/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Melbourne P & P
Assessment Date
4/24/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
12/21/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson MH Residential Prog Unit
Assessment Date
4/5/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
6/2/2021
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
7/26/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East Central AR CCC Supervision Sanction-Female
Assessment Date
12/29/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
2/11/2022
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
12/6/2022
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
8/22/2023
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
11/19/2020
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
5/22/2023
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
5/22/2023
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
5/22/2023
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
5/22/2023
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
5/22/2023
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
5/22/2023
Reason
Financial Obligations
Revocation Date
5/22/2023
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
5/24/2016
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
5/24/2016
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
7/24/2017
Program Name
Employment Search
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
9/6/2017
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
10/31/2019
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
10/31/2019
Program Name
Alcohol Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
10/31/2019
Program Name
Mental Health Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
10/31/2019
Program Name
Cognitive Behavioral Education
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/20/2024 10:02 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.