Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0300535
Name
Darrell Coggins
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 9"
Weight
233
Birth Date
9/3/1993
Parole/Probation Office
Conway
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Faulkner
Begin Supervision Date
8/1/2019
Max Supervision End Date
7/31/2025
Absconded Date
5/22/2020
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Darell Coggins
Code Description
Alias
Name
Darrell Dewayne Coggins Jr
Code Description
Alias
Name
Darrell Dwayne Coggins Jr
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Benton
Docket Number
2016-508-2
Sentence Imposed Date
5/6/2018
Offense Date
4/3/2017
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Excluding Meth Cocaine <
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Benton
Docket Number
2016-2069-2
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2019
Offense Date
11/11/2017
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Benton
Docket Number
2016-2069-2
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2019
Offense Date
11/11/2017
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P24M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Benton
Docket Number
2016-2069-2
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2019
Offense Date
11/11/2017
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P72M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Benton
Docket Number
2016-518-2
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2019
Offense Date
4/3/2017
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Excluding Meth Cocaine <
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P72M
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2018-770
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/2018
Offense Date
9/6/2018
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Faulkner
Docket Number
2018-770
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/2018
Offense Date
9/6/2018
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Excluding Meth Cocaine <
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Rogers (Bentonville)
Assessment Date
9/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
SW AR CCC
Assessment Date
9/22/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
SW AR CCC
Assessment Date
3/29/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
4/26/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
10/26/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
8/2/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/13/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/13/2018
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
6/13/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/13/2018
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
6/13/2018
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
1/31/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
1/31/2017
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
1/31/2017
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
1/31/2017
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
6/13/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/13/2018
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
6/13/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/13/2018
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Program Referrals
Referral Date
8/2/2019
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/10/2020 3:04 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.