Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0328736
Name
Misty Anderson
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160
Birth Date
1/5/1988
Parole/Probation Office
Batesville P&P
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissa Stephens
County
Independence
Begin Supervision Date
11/7/2017
Max Supervision End Date
11/6/2022
Absconded Date
9/30/2021
Most Serious Offense
Deliver Manufacture Counterfiet Cont Sub Sched lll
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Misty Riley
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Independence
Docket Number
2016-25
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2017
Offense Date
12/4/2016
Statute 1
Deliver Manufacture Counterfiet Controlled Sub Sch
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Independence
Docket Number
2016-25
Sentence Imposed Date
7/12/2020
Offense Date
12/4/2016
Statute 1
Deliver Manufacture Counterfiet Controlled Sub Sch
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180D
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Independence
Docket Number
2016-25
Sentence Imposed Date
6/9/2019
Offense Date
12/4/2016
Statute 1
Deliver Manufacture Counterfiet Controlled Sub Sch
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P90D
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Batesville
Assessment Date
11/14/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Batesville
Assessment Date
5/17/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hardy
Assessment Date
11/9/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East Central AR CCC Supervision Sanction-Female
Assessment Date
1/4/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Batesville
Assessment Date
4/4/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East Central AR CCC Supervision Sanction-Female
Assessment Date
11/27/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Batesville
Assessment Date
1/13/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Batesville
Assessment Date
7/1/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Batesville
Assessment Date
12/2/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Batesville
Assessment Date
5/28/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 5/19/2024 9:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.