Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0336303
Name
Delbert Dickerson
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165
Birth Date
1/20/1980
Parole/Probation Office
Nashville
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Little River
Begin Supervision Date
8/27/2019
Max Supervision End Date
11/13/2025
Absconded Date
1/9/2024
Most Serious Offense
Furnishing Prohib. Articles
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Demon Dickerson
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Little River
Docket Number
2018-67
Sentence Imposed Date
3/5/2019
Offense Date
1/4/2020
Statute 1
Furnish. Prohibited Art.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Little River
Docket Number
2018-67
Sentence Imposed Date
3/5/2019
Offense Date
1/4/2020
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
2/4/2019
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Refusal To Submit To Substance Abuse Testing
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/4/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/12/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Varner Unit
Assessment Date
6/20/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
SW AR Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
3/25/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ashdown
Assessment Date
9/28/2023
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 6/12/2024 10:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.