Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0356266
Name
Candy Crawford
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200
Birth Date
5/28/1980
Parole/Probation Office
Mountain Home
Parole/Probation Officer
Charles Slater
County
Baxter
Begin Supervision Date
9/10/2020
Max Supervision End Date
9/9/2025
Absconded Date
2/24/2023
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Ex Meth Cocaine => 2g< 28g
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Candy Sue Lawrence
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2019-362
Sentence Imposed Date
10/9/2020
Offense Date
5/9/2019
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Ex Meth Cocaine => 2g< 28
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2019-362
Sentence Imposed Date
10/9/2020
Offense Date
5/9/2019
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2019-362
Sentence Imposed Date
10/9/2020
Offense Date
5/9/2019
Statute 1
AR Misdemeanors
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P3M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2019-362
Sentence Imposed Date
10/9/2020
Offense Date
5/9/2019
Statute 1
AR Misdemeanors
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P1M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
11/17/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
6/24/2021
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain Home
Assessment Date
9/27/2022
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 6/18/2024 6:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.