Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0358969
Name
Justin Criner
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180
Birth Date
9/16/1990
Parole/Probation Office
Harrison
Parole/Probation Officer
Jaime Cole
County
Baxter
Begin Supervision Date
11/27/2023
Max Supervision End Date
7/20/2025
Absconded Date
4/15/2024
Most Serious Offense
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Juston Lee Criner
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Newton
Docket Number
2019-13
Sentence Imposed Date
4/12/2019
Offense Date
6/3/2019
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
AR Misdemeanors
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Newton
Docket Number
2020-20
Sentence Imposed Date
6/4/2022
Offense Date
5/2/2021
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P4Y
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Newton
Docket Number
2019-13
Sentence Imposed Date
10/3/2021
Offense Date
6/3/2019
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Harrison
Assessment Date
12/16/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Harrison
Assessment Date
6/10/2020
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Harrison
Assessment Date
9/3/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Harrison
Assessment Date
2/22/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Newton County Backup List
Assessment Date
5/14/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
6/2/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Harrison
Assessment Date
8/4/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Harrison
Assessment Date
1/21/2022
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Harrison
Assessment Date
8/22/2022
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Harrison
Assessment Date
12/4/2023
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/30/2023
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
8/30/2023
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
3/11/2021
Reason
Laws

Information Current as of 6/18/2024 8:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.