Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0360772
Name
Luis Davila
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 1"
Weight
260
Birth Date
5/8/1995
Parole/Probation Office
Hope
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Hempstead
Begin Supervision Date
3/31/2022
Max Supervision End Date
11/13/2025
Absconded Date
9/7/2022
Most Serious Offense
Failure To Appear
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Luis Miguel Davila
Code Description
Alias
Name
Luis MiguelAlexander Davila
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Nevada
Docket Number
2017-55
Sentence Imposed Date
9/12/2019
Offense Date
11/1/2017
Statute 1
Sexual Assault 4th Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Nevada
Docket Number
2018-42
Sentence Imposed Date
9/12/2019
Offense Date
12/3/2018
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
11/9/2021
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone
Violation Date
11/9/2021
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unauthorized Communication
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
2/20/2020
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Delta Regional Unit
Assessment Date
7/15/2020
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correctional Unit
Assessment Date
12/3/2021
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
3/31/2022
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 6/22/2024 4:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.