Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0381913
Name
Pedro Espinoza
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Gray
Height
5' 7"
Weight
174
Birth Date
12/16/1951
Parole/Probation Office
Nashville
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Little River
Begin Supervision Date
5/9/2022
Max Supervision End Date
9/22/2023
Absconded Date
2/7/2023
Most Serious Offense
Possession of firearms by certain persons (D Felony)
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
PEDRO AURELIO ESPINOZA
Code Description
Alias
Name
PETE ESPINOZA
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Little River
Docket Number
2021-119
Sentence Imposed Date
4/12/2022
Offense Date
11/9/2022
Statute 1
Possession of firearms by certain persons (D Felon
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
2/7/2022
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
2/8/2022
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 6/18/2024 8:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.