Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
1108606
Name
Robert Jenks
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185
Birth Date
6/24/1977
Parole/Probation Office
Ashdown
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Sevier
Begin Supervision Date
1/4/2019
Max Supervision End Date
6/27/2025
Absconded Date
5/11/2020
Most Serious Offense
Residential Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Robert Jenkens
Code Description
Alias
Name
Joseph Jenks
Code Description
Alias
Name
Robert Jerks
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Madison
Docket Number
2003-73
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2005
Offense Date
1/1/2005
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Failure To Appear
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
1995-422
Sentence Imposed Date
5/6/1996
Offense Date
7/7/1996
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P42M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2003-519
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2004
Offense Date
11/9/2004
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2003-519
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2004
Offense Date
11/9/2004
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2003-519
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2004
Offense Date
11/9/2004
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2003-561
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2004
Offense Date
10/9/2004
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2003-561
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2004
Offense Date
10/9/2004
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
006
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2003-576
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2004
Offense Date
9/9/2004
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
007
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2003-576
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2004
Offense Date
9/9/2004
Statute 1
Fraud Use Of Credit Card
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
008
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2003-576
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2004
Offense Date
9/9/2004
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2016-57
Sentence Imposed Date
2/2/2017
Offense Date
1/2/2016
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
2016-57
Sentence Imposed Date
2/2/2017
Offense Date
1/2/2016
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P24M
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
5/15/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
5/26/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
6/1/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
6/7/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
6/14/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
7/19/2017
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
4/19/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Randall L. Williams Cor. Facility
Assessment Date
9/21/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ashdown
Assessment Date
7/23/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
1/31/2020
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
3/24/2020
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
2/13/2009
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
2/13/2009
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
2/13/2009
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
2/13/2009
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
7/9/2008
Program Name
Mental Health (Outpatient)
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/8/2020 8:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.