Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
1119416
Name
Charlie Britton
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 6"
Weight
162
Birth Date
2/3/1981
Parole/Probation Office
Searcy
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
White
Begin Supervision Date
4/18/2016
Max Supervision End Date
8/30/2025
Absconded Date
1/28/2020
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Charles Ray Britton
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2000-26
Sentence Imposed Date
3/1/2001
Offense Date
7/12/2000
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2009-556
Sentence Imposed Date
7/4/2010
Offense Date
11/11/2009
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2009-556
Sentence Imposed Date
7/4/2010
Offense Date
11/11/2009
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2009-556
Sentence Imposed Date
7/4/2010
Offense Date
11/11/2009
Statute 1
Failure Keep Record Distr.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2014-218
Sentence Imposed Date
8/10/2014
Offense Date
4/1/2015
Statute 1
Deliver Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P108M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2014-272
Sentence Imposed Date
8/10/2014
Offense Date
6/5/2014
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2014-272
Sentence Imposed Date
8/10/2014
Offense Date
6/5/2014
Statute 1
Tamper With Phys.Evid.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
11/2/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Under The Influence
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
4/19/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
5/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
5/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
6/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
6/24/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
7/12/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
7/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
8/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
9/12/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
10/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
6/5/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
10/4/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
8/27/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
11/20/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
10/22/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
7/9/2014
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
7/9/2014
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Program Referrals
Referral Date
5/18/2011
Program Name
Housing
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
4/19/2016
Program Name
Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
10/4/2017
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 9:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.