Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
1119424
Name
Jessie Haskins
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 9"
Weight
234
Birth Date
7/26/1981
Parole/Probation Office
Jonesboro
Parole/Probation Officer
James Ebbert
County
Poinsett
Begin Supervision Date
4/27/2020
Max Supervision End Date
6/17/2021
Absconded Date
5/20/2020
Most Serious Offense
Breaking And Entering
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jesse Haskins
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jessie Jerome Haskins
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2000-39
Sentence Imposed Date
8/12/2000
Offense Date
7/12/2000
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2000-223
Sentence Imposed Date
1/9/2005
Offense Date
4/7/2002
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Habitual Offender
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2000-223
Sentence Imposed Date
1/9/2005
Offense Date
4/7/2002
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Habitual Offender
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2012-288
Sentence Imposed Date
3/5/2014
Offense Date
3/9/2013
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2015-424
Sentence Imposed Date
9/3/2017
Offense Date
8/10/2015
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
5/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
8/27/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
9/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
9/24/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
10/7/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
12/30/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
4/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
11/30/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
5/1/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/13/2001
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
8/13/2001
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
10/8/2002
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
10/8/2002
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
10/8/2002
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
4/5/2004
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/5/2004
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
4/5/2004
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
5/30/2019
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
5/30/2019
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
5/30/2019
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
2/21/2020
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/21/2020
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
2/21/2020
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
2/21/2020
Reason
Supervision Fees

Information Current as of 1/17/2021 6:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.