Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
1122336
Name
Dennis Calhoun
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Green
Hair Color
Gray
Height
5' 7"
Weight
176
Birth Date
3/16/1948
Parole/Probation Office
Paragould
Parole/Probation Officer
Kenny Milligan
County
Clay
Begin Supervision Date
8/5/2016
Max Supervision End Date
8/4/2019
Absconded Date
1/12/2018
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Dennis Dewayne Calhoun
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Clay
Docket Number
2016-59
Sentence Imposed Date
5/8/2016
Offense Date
8/2/2016
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Clay
Docket Number
2001-49
Sentence Imposed Date
10/12/2001
Offense Date
1/4/2001
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P42M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Clay
Docket Number
2004-93
Sentence Imposed Date
1/10/2007
Offense Date
6/11/2005
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P30M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Clay
Docket Number
2010-12
Sentence Imposed Date
5/4/2010
Offense Date
6/12/2010
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P30M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
8/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
9/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
10/17/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
11/9/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
5/15/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Paragould
Assessment Date
8/2/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
1/19/2005
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
1/19/2005
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance

Information Current as of 7/3/2020 10:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.