Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
1123334
Name
Christopher Adams
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190
Birth Date
1/29/1981
Parole/Probation Office
Little Rock Parole
Parole/Probation Officer
Arzo Johnson
County
Pulaski
Begin Supervision Date
1/31/2020
Max Supervision End Date
1/23/2035
Absconded Date
5/12/2020
Most Serious Offense
Robbery
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Chriastopher Larry Adams
Code Description
Alias
Name
Isaac Carlos Williams
Code Description
Alias
Name
Isaac Jerome Williams
Code Description
Alias
Name
Ishmael Carlos Williams
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2001-147
Sentence Imposed Date
1/3/2004
Offense Date
7/3/2001
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2002-44
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2003
Offense Date
1/1/2003
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2002-44
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2003
Offense Date
1/1/2003
Statute 1
Terroristic Threat.1st Deg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2009-075
Sentence Imposed Date
7/3/2012
Offense Date
7/9/2008
Statute 1
Battery-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2009-075
Sentence Imposed Date
7/3/2012
Offense Date
7/9/2008
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P240M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2009-85
Sentence Imposed Date
3/5/2010
Offense Date
5/8/2010
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2009-86
Sentence Imposed Date
3/5/2010
Offense Date
3/8/2010
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
4/16/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
5/14/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
8/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
9/10/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
10/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
11/19/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
12/18/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
1/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
2/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
3/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
4/21/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
5/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
6/9/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
7/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
8/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
9/19/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
12/21/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
6/28/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
12/28/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
3/1/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
9/5/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
7/16/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
2/3/2020
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/20/2009
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/20/2009
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
8/20/2009
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
8/20/2009
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
5/10/2010
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
11/18/2019
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
11/18/2019
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
11/18/2019
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
5/3/2018
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 11:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.