STAFF LIST

Engineering Section staff can be reached by telephone by calling (501) 661-2623 [Fax (501) 661-2032]. Working hours are 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM, Monday through Friday. You may send email to staff members by clicking on their name in the left column. To see state map showing Engineering Districts, Click here!

web staff
Name Position Program Reports to E-mail STATUS
Acuff, Callie Engineer M/DBP Rules-Stage 1 & 2 DBPR, CPE/AWOP Roberts, Christopher callie.acuff@arkansas.gov a
Alexander, Gregory D. Senior Environmental Health Specialist LT2ESWTR, GWR, GWUDI Roberts, Christopher Gregory.Alexander@arkansas.gov a
Bastidas, Vanessa Engineer Cross Connection Control Corder, Craig S. vanessa.bastidas@arkansas.gov a
Beard, Matthew Engineer Technician Network Administrator Treadway, Greg Matthew.Beard@arkansas.gov a
Beebe, William (Seth) Environmental Health Specialist District 7 (West) Youngblood, Stephen william.beebe@arkansas.gov a
Bird, Jason Environmental Health Specialist District 1 (Northwest) Thompson, Jr., Raymond jason.bird@arkansas.gov a
Birdsong, Christie Environmental Health Specialist District 8 (Central) Youngblood, Stephen christie.birdsong@arkansas.gov a
Bradley, David E. Software Support Analyst Database Management & Programming Treadway, Greg David.Bradley@arkansas.gov a
Brown, Taylor Engineer, P.E. Lead/Copper & Non-Community Plan Review Hilbron, Aaron R. taylor.brown@arkansas.gov a
Burghart, Steven Engineer, P.E. District 8 (Central) Youngblood, Stephen Steven.Burghart@arkansas.gov a
Burns, Tanner Engineer AWOP/CPE Corder, Craig S. tanner.burns@arkansas.gov a
Butler, Maygun Environmental Health Specialist CCR/Bottlers Hilbron, Aaron R. Maygun.Butler@arkansas.gov a
Chatman, Jake Engineer District 4 (East) Greenway, Glenn jake.chatman@arkansas.gov a
Corder, Craig S. Engineer Supervisor Supervisor, AWOP & CPE Jones, Lance A. Craig.Corder@arkansas.gov a
Corder, Susan R. Quality Assurance Manager Monitoring Supervisor Lee, Teresa S. Susan.Corder@arkansas.gov a
Couch, Tyler ADH Environmental Supervisor SWTRs / M/DBP / GWR - Supervisor Routh, Darcia tyler.couch@arkansas.gov a
Dawson, Douglas Environmental Health Specialist CCR Review/Vending Hilbron, Aaron R. douglas.dawson@arkansas.gov a
Dyer, Toby W. Engineer Technician Sampling Program Robertson, Clay kaleb.lee@arkansas.gov a
Fitzhugh, Steven Environmental Health Specialist Sample Collection Robertson, Clay Steven.Fitzhugh@arkansas.gov a
Gaston, Cathy M. Adminstrative Analyst Administrative Supervisor Trimble (Looper), Mary Amelia cathy.gaston@arkansas.gov a
Gephardt, Trent Senior Environmental Health Specialist Lead & Copper Rule Hilbron, Aaron R. trent.gephardt@arkansas.gov a
Gernon, Dean B. Engineer District 6 (Southwest) Taylor, Dennis Dean.Gernon@arkansas.gov a
Green, Penelope (Penny) Administrative Specialist II Administrative Support - Receptionist Summons (Lawson), Sharon D. penny.green@arkansas.gov a
Greenway, Glenn Engineer Supr. Supervisor, Districts 3 & 4 Jones, Lance A. Glenn.Greenway@arkansas.gov a
Gregg Jr., Jack Environmental Health Specialist District 5 (Southeast) Taylor, Dennis Jack.GreggJr@arkansas.gov a
Greisen, Carla Environmental Health Specialist Operator Training Nutt, A. Martin carla.greisen@arkansas.gov a
Hampton, Ida L. Administrative Specialist III Operator Certification Nutt, A. Martin Ida.Hampton@arkansas.gov a
Harris, Joseph (Joe) Engineer Technician Sample Collection Robertson, Clay joseph.r.harris@arkansas.gov a
Harris, Robert (Bob) Engineer, P.E. District 3 (Northeast) Greenway, Glenn robert.harris@arkansas.gov a
Hilbron, Aaron R. Engineer Supervisor Supervisor, Water Quality & Monitoring Lee, Teresa S. Aaron.Hilborn@arkansas.gov a
Hill, Steven S. Geologist GIS Support Thompson, Andrew B. Steven.Hill@arkansas.gov a
Hines, Joshua P. Environmental Health Specialist
Corder, Craig S. Joshua.Hines@arkansas.gov a
Johnson, Anastasia Administrative Specialist II Administrative Support - General Gaston, Cathy M. anastasia.johnson@arkansas.gov a
Johnson, Steven (Kyle) Environmental Health Specialist SWAP/WHPP/Permit Review Routh, Darcia kyle.johnson@arkansas.gov a
Johnson, Thomas R. Engineer District 7 (West) Youngblood, Stephen thomas.johnson@arkansas.gov a
Jones, Lance A. Chief Field Survelliance Section Chief - Technical Support Section Stone, Jeffery A. Lance.Jones@arkansas.gov a
Jones, Mark Environmental Health Specialist District 3 (Northeast) Greenway, Glenn mark.jones@arkansas.gov a
Jones, Trent J. Engineer, P.E. District 2 (North) Thompson, Jr., Raymond trent.jones@arkansas.gov a
Kort-Borbely, Evelyn S. Geologist WHPP Routh, Darcia evelyn.kort@arkansas.gov a
Kort-Borbely, Evelyn S. Professional Geologist WHPP Routh, Darcia evelyn.kort@arkansas.gov a
Lambert, Marcia Administrative Specialist II Administrative Support - General Summons (Lawson), Sharon D. marcia.lambert@arkansas.gov a
Lee, Kaleb Engineer Technician Sample Collection Robertson, Clay kaleb.lee@arkansas.gov a
Lee, Teresa S. Chief, Technical Support Transients, SWTR, MDBP, SWAp Stone, Jeffery A. teresa.lee@arkansas.gov a
Lewis, Tauria Administrative Specialist II Administrative Support - General Gaston, Cathy M. tauria.lewis@arkansas.gov a
Lindsey, Mary Environmental Health Specialist AWOP/CPE Corder, Craig S. Mary.Lindsey@arkansas.gov a
Mance, Margaret Engineer Techician Plan Logging/Scanning Thompson, Andrew B. margaret.mance@arkansas.gov a
Michaels, Robin J. Environmental Health Specialist Compliance & Enforcement Stone, Jeffery A. Robin.Michaels@arkansas.gov a
Mize, Charles Engineer Technician Sample Collection Corder, Susan R. charles.mize@arkansas.gov a
Nutt, A. Martin ADH Environmental Supervisor Certification Officer Stone, Jeffery A. Martin.Nutt@arkansas.gov a
Parker, Adam Engineer District 1 (Northwest) Thompson, Jr., Raymond adam.parker@arkansas.gov a
Pavlovic, Emily Environmental Health Specialist District 1 (Northwest) Thompson, Jr., Raymond Emily.Pavlovic@arkansas.gov a
Petroff, Rosalyn R. Administrative Specialist III Administrative Support - General Summons (Lawson), Sharon D. rosalyn.petroff@arkansas.gov a
Prioleau, Alicia Environmental Health Specialist Operator Training Nutt, A. Martin alicia.prioleau@arkansas.gov a
Pruss, William (Jackson) Environmental Health Specialist District 8 (Central) Youngblood, Stephen jackson.pruss@arkansas.gov a
Reaves, Robert Engineer District 5 (South East) Corder, Craig S. robert.reaves@arkansas.gov a
Relic, Rebecca (Becky) Environmental Health Specialist District 7 (West) Youngblood, Stephen Rebecca.Relic@arkansas.gov a
Richter, Eric S. Engineer Technician Sample Collection Robertson, Clay eric.s.richter a
Riddle, Savannah Environmental Health Specialist District 4 (East) Greenway, Glenn Savannah.riddle@arkansas.gov a
Roberts, Christopher Engineer, Supervisor SWTR, MDBP Lee, Teresa S. Christopher.roberts@arkansas.gov a
Roberts, Shada Engineer, P.E. AWOP/CPE Corder, Craig S. shada.roberts@arkansas.gov a
Robertson, Clay ADH Environmental Supervisor Sample Collection Corder, Susan R. clay.robertson@arkansas.gov a
Ross, Shante Administrative Specialist II Administrative Support - Timekeeper Summons (Lawson), Sharon D. shante.ross@arkansas.gov a
Routh, Darcia Geology Supervisor WHPP/ SWPP Supervisor Lee, Teresa S. darcia.routh@arkansas.gov a
Schleiff, Susanna Environmental Health Specialist EHS for Transients Hilbron, Aaron R. Susanna.Schleiff@arkansas.gov a
Shaw, Andrew Engineer District 5 (South East) Taylor, Dennis andrew.shaw@arkansas.gov a
Sohmer, David Environmental Health Specialist District 6 (Southwest) Taylor, Dennis david.sohmer@arkansas.gov a
Starling, Stanley F. Environmental Health Specialist District 2 (North) Thompson, Jr., Raymond Stanley.Starling@arkansas.gov a
Stone, Jeffery A. ADH Director Engineering Director, Engineering Section Paul, Terry Jeffery.Stone@arkansas.gov a
Summons (Lawson), Sharon D. Human Resouces Program Reprsentative Fiscal Management / Administrative Supervisor Trimble (Looper), Mary Amelia sharon.lawson@arkansas.gov a
Taylor, Dennis Engineer Supervisor Supervisor, Districts 5 & 6 Jones, Lance A. Dennis.Taylor@arkansas.gov a
Thompson, Andrew B. System Analyst Application Programming Treadway, Greg Andrew.Thompson@arkansas.gov a
Thompson, Jr., Raymond Engineer Supervisor Supervisor, Dist 1 & 2 Jones, Lance A. Raymond.Thompson@arkansas.gov a
Treadway, Greg Computer Support Coordinator GIS / LAN / Data Management Stone, Jeffery A. Gregory.Treadway@arkansas.gov a
Trimble (Looper), Mary Amelia Budget Analyst Administrative Support - Director's Office Stone, Jeffery A. amelia.trimble@arkansas.gov a
Veluvolu, Ramesh Software Support Analyst Application Programming Treadway, Greg ramesh.veluvolu@arkansas.gov a
Welytok, Victoria D. (Vicki) Engineer SWTR – CPE / AWOP Roberts, Christopher Victoria.Welytok@arkansas.gov a
Wilson, Jack A. Environmental Health Specialist M/DBP Rules - Stage 1 & 2 DBPR Roberts, Christopher Jack.Wilson@arkansas.gov a
Youngblood, Stephen Engineer, Supr. Supervisor Dist 7&8 Jones, Lance A. stephen.youngblood@arkansas.gov a
Arkansas Department of Health
� 2017 Arkansas Department of Health. All Rights Reserved. | www.healthy.arkansas.gov
4815 W. Markham, Little Rock, AR 72205-3867 | 1-800-462-0599