Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0000725
Name
Lora Cooper
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 1"
Weight
160
Birth Date
3/24/1969
Parole/Probation Office
Danville
Parole/Probation Officer
Caitlin Avant
County
Yell
Begin Supervision Date
4/26/2016
Max Supervision End Date
4/20/2022
Absconded Date
12/28/2018
Most Serious Offense
Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Lora L Cooper
Code Description
Alias
Name
Lora Lee Cooper
Code Description
Alias
Name
Lora L Jennings
Code Description
Alias
Name
Lora Lee Jennings
Code Description
Alias
Name
Lora L Jernigan
Code Description
Alias
Name
Lora L Vance
Code Description
Maiden Name
Name
Lora Lee Vance
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Yell
Docket Number
1993-14A
Sentence Imposed Date
6/1/1995
Offense Date
11/20/2019
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
1995-578
Sentence Imposed Date
5/3/1996
Offense Date
11/20/2019
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P18M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
1998-445
Sentence Imposed Date
10/11/1998
Offense Date
11/20/2019
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Yell
Docket Number
760425
Sentence Imposed Date
1/3/2000
Offense Date
1/3/2000
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
05
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Yell
Docket Number
2016-6
Sentence Imposed Date
9/4/2017
Offense Date
5/12/2016
Statute 1
Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
1998-445
Sentence Imposed Date
10/11/1998
Offense Date
3/8/1998
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120D
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
1998-445
Sentence Imposed Date
10/11/1998
Offense Date
3/8/1998
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120D
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
1998-445
Sentence Imposed Date
9/9/2000
Offense Date
3/8/1998
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
1998-445
Sentence Imposed Date
9/9/2000
Offense Date
3/8/1998
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
5/20/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
6/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
7/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
10/14/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
12/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
6/5/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
12/6/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
8/3/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Program Referrals
Referral Date
12/7/2017
Program Name
Community Service
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 11/20/2019 6:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.