Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0003472
Name
Richard Bass
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 6"
Weight
142
Birth Date
8/2/1957
Parole/Probation Office
Camden
Parole/Probation Officer
George Barnes
County
Ouachita
Begin Supervision Date
6/10/2019
Max Supervision End Date
6/9/2022
Absconded Date
10/1/2019
Most Serious Offense
Residential Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Richard L Bass
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Ouachita
Docket Number
1997-149
Sentence Imposed Date
6/8/1998
Offense Date
6/4/1999
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Ouachita
Docket Number
1997-149
Sentence Imposed Date
6/8/1998
Offense Date
6/4/1999
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Ouachita
Docket Number
2012-115
Sentence Imposed Date
5/11/2012
Offense Date
2/3/2013
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Theft Of Property
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Ouachita
Docket Number
2012-115-3
Sentence Imposed Date
10/6/2019
Offense Date
12/3/2013
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Ouachita
Docket Number
2012-115-3
Sentence Imposed Date
10/6/2019
Offense Date
12/3/2013
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Ouachita
Docket Number
2012-115-3
Sentence Imposed Date
10/6/2019
Offense Date
12/3/2013
Statute 1
Criminal Mischief - 1st Degree (Damage > $1,000 <=
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P3Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Ouachita
Docket Number
1988-188
Sentence Imposed Date
6/12/1994
Offense Date
1/8/1988
Statute 1
Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Ouachita
Docket Number
1992-232
Sentence Imposed Date
6/12/1994
Offense Date
4/5/1992
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Ouachita
Docket Number
1997-149
Sentence Imposed Date
6/8/1998
Offense Date
6/4/1999
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Ouachita
Docket Number
1997-149
Sentence Imposed Date
6/8/1998
Offense Date
1/5/1998
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Ouachita
Docket Number
2004-136
Sentence Imposed Date
3/11/2005
Offense Date
8/6/2004
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Camden
Assessment Date
6/19/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
1/9/2002
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
1/9/2002
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
1/9/2002
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
2/28/2002
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/28/2002
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
2/28/2002
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
2/28/2002
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
8/9/2007
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/9/2007
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
8/9/2007
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
10/15/2009
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
10/15/2009
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
10/15/2009
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
10/15/2009
Reason
Cooperation

Information Current as of 7/3/2020 12:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.