Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0006097
Name
King Boyd
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155
Birth Date
8/31/1964
Parole/Probation Office
Little Rock Parole
Parole/Probation Officer
Arzo Johnson
County
Lonoke
Begin Supervision Date
8/7/2017
Max Supervision End Date
9/28/2021
Absconded Date
10/17/2017
Most Serious Offense
Robbery
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
King J Boyd
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
850289
Sentence Imposed Date
5/3/1987
Offense Date
1/9/1985
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P59M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1993-332
Sentence Imposed Date
2/5/1996
Offense Date
7/4/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
1985-289
Sentence Imposed Date
5/3/1987
Offense Date
1/9/1985
Statute 1
Murder-1st Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P10Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2002-288
Sentence Imposed Date
12/8/2005
Offense Date
4/10/2004
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2011-257
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2012
Offense Date
10/12/2011
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2013-904
Sentence Imposed Date
9/9/2013
Offense Date
7/3/2013
Statute 1
Robbery
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2013-903
Sentence Imposed Date
9/9/2013
Offense Date
7/3/2013
Statute 1
Theft by Receiving (Credit/Debit Card)
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
6/5/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
10/29/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
11/18/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
12/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
1/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
1/26/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
3/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
1/3/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
4/27/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
8/9/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
9/29/2008
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
9/29/2008
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
9/29/2008
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
9/29/2008
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
8/27/2013
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/27/2013
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
8/27/2013
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
9/18/2013
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
12/22/2016
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
12/22/2016
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
12/22/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
12/22/2016
Reason
Laws

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 9:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.