Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0015347
Name
Willie Gaither
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Salt & Pepper
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140
Birth Date
9/10/1961
Parole/Probation Office
DeWitt
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Arkansas
Begin Supervision Date
2/26/2019
Max Supervision End Date
1/21/2025
Absconded Date
8/30/2019
Most Serious Offense
Theft Of Property
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Willie J Gaither
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
1991-125
Sentence Imposed Date
1/9/1993
Offense Date
1/7/1992
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
1991-125
Sentence Imposed Date
1/9/1993
Offense Date
1/7/1992
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
2009-S0062
Sentence Imposed Date
5/8/2010
Offense Date
5/6/2009
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P96M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
2009-S0062
Sentence Imposed Date
11/12/2013
Offense Date
5/6/2009
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P92M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
1991-125
Sentence Imposed Date
1/9/1993
Offense Date
1/7/1992
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P1Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
1991-136
Sentence Imposed Date
1/9/1993
Offense Date
12/7/1991
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P1Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
2009-50062
Sentence Imposed Date
11/12/2013
Offense Date
5/6/2009
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P365D
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
2009-62
Sentence Imposed Date
5/1/2019
Offense Date
5/6/2009
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
4/22/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
7/3/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
5/1/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
8/10/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
8/29/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
2/27/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
2/8/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
2/8/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
2/8/2018
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
2/8/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
11/24/2014
Program Name
Adult Education
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
11/24/2014
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 11/12/2019 8:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.