Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0017026
Name
Gary Alexander
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Bald
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220
Birth Date
11/29/1958
Parole/Probation Office
Arkadelphia
Parole/Probation Officer
Jamie Smith
County
Clark
Begin Supervision Date
7/19/2010
Max Supervision End Date
7/18/2015
Absconded Date
9/4/2013
Most Serious Offense
Forgery
Supervision Risk Level
Annual Reporting
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Gary W Alexander
Code Description
Alias
Name
Hank Hank
Code Description
Moniker
Name
Hank Wayne Alexander
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Clark
Docket Number
1991-329
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/1994
Offense Date
1/7/1993
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P28M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Clark
Docket Number
2009-154
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/2011
Offense Date
7/7/2011
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Clark
Docket Number
2010-68
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/2011
Offense Date
7/7/2011
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Clark
Docket Number
1991-329
Sentence Imposed Date
1/6/1994
Offense Date
1/7/1993
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term

Information Current as of 7/3/2020 12:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.