Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0018732
Name
Freddy Eason
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 3"
Weight
237
Birth Date
3/19/1970
Parole/Probation Office
Lewisville
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Lafayette
Begin Supervision Date
5/22/2019
Max Supervision End Date
2/15/2024
Absconded Date
3/17/2020
Most Serious Offense
Failure To Appear
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Sammy Burten
Code Description
Alias
Name
Freddie D Eason
Code Description
Alias
Name
Freddy Duran Eason
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
1996-70
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/1997
Offense Date
7/9/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Sevier
Docket Number
1997-117
Sentence Imposed Date
4/12/1997
Offense Date
7/9/2020
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
1996-70
Sentence Imposed Date
3/1/1999
Offense Date
9/4/1996
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P59M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
1996-70
Sentence Imposed Date
3/1/1999
Offense Date
9/4/1996
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P59M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
1993-32
Sentence Imposed Date
9/8/1993
Offense Date
6/3/1993
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P3Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
1996-70
Sentence Imposed Date
3/1/1999
Offense Date
9/4/1996
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2007-067
Sentence Imposed Date
5/9/2008
Offense Date
4/6/2008
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2009-29
Sentence Imposed Date
6/7/2009
Offense Date
7/2/2009
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
BA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2016-85-2
Sentence Imposed Date
12/3/2018
Offense Date
3/12/2016
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
BA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2016-85-2
Sentence Imposed Date
12/3/2018
Offense Date
3/12/2016
Statute 1
Furnish. Prohibited Art.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
BA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2016-85-2
Sentence Imposed Date
12/3/2018
Offense Date
12/1/2018
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
BA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2017-068-2
Sentence Imposed Date
12/3/2018
Offense Date
8/8/2018
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
BA
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2017-068-2
Sentence Imposed Date
12/3/2018
Offense Date
12/1/2018
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
SW AR CCC
Assessment Date
4/15/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
5/28/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
10/14/2010
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
10/14/2010
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
10/14/2010
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
10/14/2010
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance

Information Current as of 7/9/2020 9:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.