Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0022403
Name
Michael House
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Red
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170
Birth Date
11/14/1969
Parole/Probation Office
Forrest City
Parole/Probation Officer
Udana Darkins
County
Cross
Begin Supervision Date
2/12/2018
Max Supervision End Date
2/11/2020
Absconded Date
6/21/2018
Most Serious Offense
Aggravated Assault
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Michael B House
Code Description
Alias
Name
Michael Brian House
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
1995-167
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/1996
Offense Date
10/1/1995
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P73M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
1995-167
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/1996
Offense Date
10/1/1995
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P73M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
1995-167
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/1996
Offense Date
10/1/1995
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P73M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1996-212
Sentence Imposed Date
11/5/1998
Offense Date
3/9/1996
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
1997-79
Sentence Imposed Date
2/7/1998
Offense Date
1/5/1998
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P49M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
04
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
2017-301
Sentence Imposed Date
12/2/2018
Offense Date
12/2/2018
Statute 1
Aggravated Assault
Statute 2
Fleeing
Statute 3
Criminal Mischief-1st Deg
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P2Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
1995-167
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/1996
Offense Date
10/1/1995
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
1995-169
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/1995
Offense Date
8/12/1995
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
1995-169
Sentence Imposed Date
5/10/1995
Offense Date
10/1/1995
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
1996-212
Sentence Imposed Date
11/5/1998
Offense Date
3/9/1996
Statute 1
Escape-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
1997-79
Sentence Imposed Date
2/7/1998
Offense Date
1/5/1998
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
1998-155
Sentence Imposed Date
1/4/1999
Offense Date
4/7/2000
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AE
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
2000-155
Sentence Imposed Date
5/3/2003
Offense Date
10/6/2001
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AF
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cross
Docket Number
2011-294
Sentence Imposed Date
1/1/2013
Offense Date
7/11/2011
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/18/2004
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/18/2004
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
6/18/2004
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
6/18/2004
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/28/2014
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/28/2014
Reason
Supervision Fees

Information Current as of 11/11/2019 6:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.