Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0038290
Name
Curtis Carroll
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 9"
Weight
169
Birth Date
2/25/1969
Parole/Probation Office
Magnolia
Parole/Probation Officer
Thomas Ford
County
Columbia
Begin Supervision Date
11/17/2008
Max Supervision End Date
8/13/2020
Absconded Date
7/10/2019
Most Serious Offense
Residential Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Maiden Name
Name
Unknown Betty moses
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
1995-62
Sentence Imposed Date
4/8/1995
Offense Date
7/5/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
1995-62
Sentence Imposed Date
4/8/1995
Offense Date
7/5/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Nevada
Docket Number
1997-95-4
Sentence Imposed Date
11/6/1999
Offense Date
7/5/2020
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P120M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Nevada
Docket Number
1997-95
Sentence Imposed Date
11/6/1999
Offense Date
11/9/1997
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P10Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Nevada
Docket Number
1997-95
Sentence Imposed Date
11/6/1999
Offense Date
11/9/1997
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P10Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
1995-62
Sentence Imposed Date
2/5/2000
Offense Date
3/3/1997
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Columbia
Docket Number
1995-62
Sentence Imposed Date
2/5/2000
Offense Date
1/1/1995
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
1997-615
Sentence Imposed Date
2/5/2000
Offense Date
1/11/1999
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Union
Docket Number
1997-615
Sentence Imposed Date
2/5/2000
Offense Date
1/11/1999
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2005-527
Sentence Imposed Date
7/1/2008
Offense Date
12/7/2004
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2005-527
Sentence Imposed Date
7/1/2008
Offense Date
12/7/2004
Statute 1
Aggravated Assault
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2005-527
Sentence Imposed Date
7/1/2008
Offense Date
12/7/2004
Statute 1
Criminal Mischief-1st Deg
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2005-527
Sentence Imposed Date
7/1/2008
Offense Date
12/7/2004
Statute 1
Fail Stop Acc. Inj/Death
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AE
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2005-628
Sentence Imposed Date
7/2/2006
Offense Date
5/8/2006
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
5/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
8/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
10/17/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
6/27/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Magnolia
Assessment Date
12/31/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
3/1/2006
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
7/11/2017
Program Name
Chemical Dependence Education
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 5:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.