Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0051382
Name
Elaine Garretson
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 1"
Weight
155
Birth Date
1/25/1970
Parole/Probation Office
Pocahontas
Parole/Probation Officer
Tara Sharp
County
Randolph
Begin Supervision Date
9/15/2014
Max Supervision End Date
9/14/2020
Absconded Date
4/1/2015
Most Serious Offense
Forgery 2nd Degree-Written Instr with Purpose to Defraud
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Hanif Bishop
Code Description
Alias
Name
Elaine Garretson
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
1996-1534
Sentence Imposed Date
9/11/1998
Offense Date
3/9/1996
Statute 1
Hot Check Violation
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
1997-1068
Sentence Imposed Date
9/11/1998
Offense Date
3/7/1998
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
1998-93
Sentence Imposed Date
9/11/1998
Offense Date
5/1/1998
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Randolph
Docket Number
2008-79
Sentence Imposed Date
3/9/2015
Offense Date
2/3/2008
Statute 1
Forgery 2nd Degree (Purpose to Defraud)
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
1996-1534
Sentence Imposed Date
7/9/2001
Offense Date
3/9/1996
Statute 1
Hot Check Violation
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
1997-1068
Sentence Imposed Date
7/9/2001
Offense Date
3/7/1998
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
1998-093
Sentence Imposed Date
7/9/2001
Offense Date
5/1/1998
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P12M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pocahontas
Assessment Date
7/25/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 7/13/2020 12:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.