Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0070971
Name
Franklin Greenwood
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Gray
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150
Birth Date
11/22/1956
Parole/Probation Office
Helena
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Monroe
Begin Supervision Date
9/3/2010
Max Supervision End Date
5/27/2017
Absconded Date
1/14/2016
Most Serious Offense
Residential Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Cliff Greenwood
Code Description
Alias
Name
Edward Hutchinson
Code Description
Alias
Name
Alfred Dewayne Penix
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
1990-2368
Sentence Imposed Date
3/12/1992
Offense Date
7/14/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
1990-2368
Sentence Imposed Date
3/12/1992
Offense Date
7/14/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
1996-3048
Sentence Imposed Date
9/1/1998
Offense Date
7/14/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Unknown/NA
Docket Number
2003-0058
Sentence Imposed Date
3/1/2006
Offense Date
10/9/2003
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P4Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
1996-3048
Sentence Imposed Date
10/1/2000
Offense Date
9/11/1996
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
1998-3973
Sentence Imposed Date
10/1/2000
Offense Date
3/7/1997
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
1998-3973
Sentence Imposed Date
10/1/2000
Offense Date
3/7/1997
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
1998-3973
Sentence Imposed Date
10/1/2000
Offense Date
3/7/1997
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2008-1334
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2011
Offense Date
3/1/2010
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Grant
Docket Number
2006-29
Sentence Imposed Date
9/11/2009
Offense Date
4/5/2005
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Grant
Docket Number
2006-29
Sentence Imposed Date
9/11/2009
Offense Date
4/5/2005
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term

Information Current as of 7/14/2020 6:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.