Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0072082
Name
James Blakley
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Gray
Height
5' 7"
Weight
198
Birth Date
12/21/1970
Parole/Probation Office
Hot Springs
Parole/Probation Officer
Brandon Emerson
County
Garland
Begin Supervision Date
4/6/2020
Max Supervision End Date
9/27/2021
Absconded Date
6/24/2020
Most Serious Offense
Aggravated Assault
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jamie Davis
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
1990-1324B
Sentence Imposed Date
4/9/1990
Offense Date
7/5/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
1990-1324B
Sentence Imposed Date
4/9/1990
Offense Date
7/5/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
1998-406-2
Sentence Imposed Date
6/9/2000
Offense Date
7/5/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P33M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
1999-175
Sentence Imposed Date
4/6/2001
Offense Date
2/4/1999
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
1999-175
Sentence Imposed Date
4/6/2001
Offense Date
6/4/1999
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
1998-406
Sentence Imposed Date
4/6/2001
Offense Date
11/5/1999
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2003-559-3
Sentence Imposed Date
5/2/2004
Offense Date
2/3/2004
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2007-400
Sentence Imposed Date
3/10/2008
Offense Date
4/3/2007
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AD
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2018-765
Sentence Imposed Date
1/10/2019
Offense Date
7/9/2018
Statute 1
Aggravated Assault
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
11/15/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
12/2/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ester Unit
Assessment Date
12/18/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
4/6/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
11/13/2009
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
11/13/2009
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
11/13/2009
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
11/13/2009
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
6/3/2011
Program Name
Sub.Abuse Treatmt (In Patient)
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
6/17/2011
Program Name
Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 4:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.