Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0088859
Name
Stephen Adams
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165
Birth Date
2/28/1961
Parole/Probation Office
Fort Smith
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Crawford
Begin Supervision Date
10/9/2019
Max Supervision End Date
11/7/2022
Absconded Date
4/22/2020
Most Serious Offense
Criminal Mischief-1st Degree (Damage>$5,00<$25,000)
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Steve Adams
Code Description
Alias
Name
Steven Eugene Larken
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Docket Number
1989-150
Sentence Imposed Date
11/1/1991
Offense Date
7/4/2020
Statute 1
Hot Check One Inst > $1,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P55M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crawford
Docket Number
2012-240
Sentence Imposed Date
5/8/2014
Offense Date
5/5/2012
Statute 1
Criminal Mischief-1st Degree (Damage>$5,000<$25,00
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
3/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
3/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
3/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
3/31/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
4/14/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
4/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
5/12/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
5/26/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
6/16/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
7/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
7/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
8/4/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
9/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
10/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
11/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
12/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
6/24/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
1/4/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
8/3/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Fort Smith
Assessment Date
5/28/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Malvern P & P
Assessment Date
10/21/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Malvern P & P
Assessment Date
4/16/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/27/2019
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/27/2019
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Program Referrals
Referral Date
6/13/2016
Program Name
Substance Abuse Counseling
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
10/21/2019
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 10:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.