Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0170066
Name
Lori Busby
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180
Birth Date
2/12/1984
Parole/Probation Office
Jonesboro
Parole/Probation Officer
James Ebbert
County
Poinsett
Begin Supervision Date
5/2/2018
Max Supervision End Date
5/1/2023
Absconded Date
10/28/2019
Most Serious Offense
Commercial Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Lori Jean Busby
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2006-15
Sentence Imposed Date
8/1/2007
Offense Date
3/11/2005
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2012-265
Sentence Imposed Date
11/3/2013
Offense Date
11/3/2013
Statute 1
Endgr Welf.Of Minor 1st Dg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2006-169
Sentence Imposed Date
7/9/2007
Offense Date
2/3/2007
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Poinsett
Docket Number
2006-15
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2008
Offense Date
3/11/2005
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2016-134
Sentence Imposed Date
1/11/2016
Offense Date
3/10/2016
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Jackson
Docket Number
2016-134
Sentence Imposed Date
1/11/2016
Offense Date
3/10/2016
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P60M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
5/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
5/29/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
6/25/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
7/16/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
8/13/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
9/25/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Hawkins Center
Assessment Date
1/12/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
6/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
9/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
11/4/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Re-Entry Center
Assessment Date
2/3/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Hawkins Center
Assessment Date
3/5/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
5/7/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East Central AR CCC Supervision Sanction-Female
Assessment Date
7/3/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Jonesboro
Assessment Date
10/1/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/25/2015
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
10/11/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
10/11/2016
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
10/11/2016
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
10/11/2016
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance

Information Current as of 7/7/2020 10:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.