Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0177688
Name
Jason Yarbrough
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160
Birth Date
7/23/1979
Parole/Probation Office
Helena
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Monroe
Begin Supervision Date
7/12/2019
Max Supervision End Date
7/11/2023
Absconded Date
4/16/2020
Most Serious Offense
Non-Support
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jason Lee Yarbrough
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2014-1300
Sentence Imposed Date
12/8/2015
Offense Date
11/3/2015
Statute 1
Non-Support
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2014-1300
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2016
Offense Date
11/3/2015
Statute 1
Non-Support
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P72M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Monroe
Docket Number
1997-08
Sentence Imposed Date
6/8/2008
Offense Date
2/11/1997
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Monroe
Docket Number
2009-74
Sentence Imposed Date
4/1/2011
Offense Date
8/4/2009
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P54M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Monroe
Docket Number
2009-103
Sentence Imposed Date
4/1/2011
Offense Date
8/4/2009
Statute 1
Theft By Receiving
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P54M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2014-1300
Sentence Imposed Date
7/5/2018
Offense Date
10/4/2009
Statute 1
Non-Support
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2014-1300
Sentence Imposed Date
7/5/2018
Offense Date
10/4/2009
Statute 1
Non-Support
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P48M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/8/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
8/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
11/4/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
10/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
2/27/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
9/7/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
3/12/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
9/13/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
3/7/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
7/22/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
1/8/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
4/14/2009
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/14/2009
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
4/14/2009
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/14/2009
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
11/2/2010
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
11/2/2010
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
11/2/2010
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
11/2/2010
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
11/7/2014
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
11/7/2014
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
11/7/2014
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
10/28/2015
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
10/28/2015
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
10/28/2015
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
4/16/2019
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/16/2019
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
5/31/2016
Reason
Special
Program Referrals
Referral Date
2/27/2017
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
2/27/2017
Program Name
Continuing Care
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
11/30/2018
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/14/2020 5:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.