Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0182860
Name
Donald Brown
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170
Birth Date
2/6/1988
Parole/Probation Office
DeWitt
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Arkansas
Begin Supervision Date
11/16/2017
Max Supervision End Date
11/19/2019
Absconded Date
8/22/2018
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Donald Ray Brown Jr
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
2007-005
Sentence Imposed Date
2/2/2008
Offense Date
10/11/2007
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
2007-106
Sentence Imposed Date
7/3/2010
Offense Date
6/6/2007
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P121M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
2008-012
Sentence Imposed Date
7/3/2010
Offense Date
1/11/2007
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P121M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
5/27/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
10/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
11/2/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
11/12/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
2/24/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Satellite Unit
Assessment Date
5/12/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
8/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
9/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
DeWitt
Assessment Date
11/17/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
8/8/2013
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/8/2013
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
8/8/2013
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
8/8/2013
Reason
Other/Miscellaneous
Revocation Date
1/21/2016
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/18/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
8/18/2017
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
8/18/2017
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
8/18/2017
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
8/18/2017
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Program Referrals
Referral Date
3/31/2011
Program Name
Drugs 101
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 11/18/2019 11:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.