Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0185440
Name
Christopher Armbrust
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 10"
Weight
194
Birth Date
9/2/1978
Parole/Probation Office
Benton P & P
Parole/Probation Officer
Brandon Emerson
County
Saline
Begin Supervision Date
3/8/2019
Max Supervision End Date
5/15/2027
Absconded Date
5/9/2019
Most Serious Offense
Forgery
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Chris M Ambust
Code Description
Clemency Application
Name
Christopher M Armburst
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2007-155-3
Sentence Imposed Date
4/6/2007
Offense Date
7/11/2006
Statute 1
Viol Of DWI 4th Offense
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Drew
Docket Number
2015-13
Sentence Imposed Date
3/6/2016
Offense Date
7/5/2014
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Drew
Docket Number
2015-13
Sentence Imposed Date
3/6/2016
Offense Date
7/5/2014
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
7/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton P & P
Assessment Date
8/24/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton P & P
Assessment Date
9/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton P & P
Assessment Date
10/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton P & P
Assessment Date
5/10/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton P & P
Assessment Date
6/25/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Saline County Backup List
Assessment Date
3/5/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton P & P
Assessment Date
4/2/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
12/7/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
12/7/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
12/7/2018
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
12/7/2018
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance

Information Current as of 11/15/2019 9:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.