Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0192732
Name
Sammie Beason
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240
Birth Date
11/29/1980
Parole/Probation Office
Helena P&P
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Miller
County
Lee
Begin Supervision Date
8/15/2023
Max Supervision End Date
8/15/2036
Absconded Date
9/22/2023
Most Serious Offense
Sexual Assault
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Sammy Troy Beason
Code Description
Alias
Name
Troy Beason
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Docket Number
03CR735412-01
Sentence Imposed Date
1/9/2005
Offense Date
4/2/2004
Statute 1
Intro C/S In Body/Another
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crittenden
Docket Number
2016-1149
Sentence Imposed Date
5/2/2018
Offense Date
6/11/2018
Statute 1
Sexual Assault 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P96M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Crittenden
Docket Number
2016-1149
Sentence Imposed Date
3/5/2018
Offense Date
6/11/2018
Statute 1
Sexual Assault 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Crittenden
Docket Number
2016-1149
Sentence Imposed Date
3/5/2018
Offense Date
6/11/2018
Statute 1
Sexual Assault 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P156M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Crittenden
Docket Number
2017-896
Sentence Imposed Date
3/5/2018
Offense Date
8/8/2018
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P120M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Crittenden
Docket Number
2017-896
Sentence Imposed Date
3/5/2018
Offense Date
8/8/2018
Statute 1
Agg Asslt On Fam/Household
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P72M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis
Assessment Date
3/13/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
West Memphis
Assessment Date
3/6/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/15/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Delta Regional Unit
Assessment Date
9/25/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
11/4/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
4/22/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
10/9/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
4/2/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
5/4/2022
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
6/21/2022
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena P&P
Assessment Date
8/21/2023
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/7/2023
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/7/2023
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
6/7/2023
Reason
Financial Obligations
Revocation Date
6/7/2023
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
6/7/2023
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
5/3/2018
Reason
Laws

Information Current as of 6/23/2024 4:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.