Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0198745
Name
Trae Norman
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 9"
Weight
232
Birth Date
12/2/1985
Parole/Probation Office
Forrest City
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Monroe
Begin Supervision Date
8/26/2016
Max Supervision End Date
5/11/2023
Absconded Date
8/1/2019
Most Serious Offense
Manu/Delv/Poss Control Subs.
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Trae Lawrence Norman
Code Description
Alias
Name
Trae Loren Norman
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
2008-064
Sentence Imposed Date
8/7/2008
Offense Date
4/3/2009
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P180M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Arkansas
Docket Number
2015-104
Sentence Imposed Date
10/2/2017
Offense Date
12/6/2015
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
4/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
5/14/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Arkansas County Backup List
Assessment Date
9/23/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
2/5/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
4/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
6/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
8/30/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
10/19/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Stuttgart
Assessment Date
11/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
9/7/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
3/13/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
9/11/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Forrest City
Assessment Date
3/8/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
9/27/2013
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
9/27/2013
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
9/27/2013
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
9/27/2013
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
7/25/2014
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
7/25/2014
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
7/25/2014
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
7/25/2014
Reason
Special
Revocation Date
6/23/2015
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/23/2015
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
2/22/2016
Reason
Laws
Program Referrals
Referral Date
7/6/2012
Program Name
Recovery Dynamics
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
11/27/2012
Program Name
Recovery Dynamics
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
8/30/2016
Program Name
Life and Social Skills
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/14/2020 6:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.