Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0205541
Name
Dennis Briggs
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
6' 0"
Weight
245
Birth Date
2/21/1961
Parole/Probation Office
Lewisville
Parole/Probation Officer
James Lansdell
County
Lafayette
Begin Supervision Date
8/3/2018
Max Supervision End Date
8/2/2023
Absconded Date
5/1/2020
Most Serious Offense
Criminal Mischief-1st Degree (Damage > $1,000 <= $5,000)
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Donald Briggs
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2008-53-3
Sentence Imposed Date
4/1/2010
Offense Date
6/6/2008
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2008-53-3
Sentence Imposed Date
4/1/2010
Offense Date
6/6/2008
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2018-56-3
Sentence Imposed Date
3/8/2018
Offense Date
2/5/2020
Statute 1
Criminal Mischief - 1st Degree (Damage > $1,000 <=
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2008-53
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2011
Offense Date
6/6/2008
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Lafayette
Docket Number
2008-53
Sentence Imposed Date
7/11/2011
Offense Date
6/6/2008
Statute 1
Fraud Etc Drug Paraphern.
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
6/1/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
8/27/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
9/9/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
12/4/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
2/24/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
9/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
11/9/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
12/1/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
8/3/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
1/29/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
7/24/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Lewisville
Assessment Date
1/17/2020
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Program Referrals
Referral Date
2/23/2015
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 11:04 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.