Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0226238
Name
Cynthia Holloway
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
149
Birth Date
10/3/1983
Parole/Probation Office
Monticello
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Drew
Begin Supervision Date
4/6/2016
Max Supervision End Date
2/23/2022
Absconded Date
6/12/2019
Most Serious Offense
Engage In Viol Crim Group Act
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Cynthia Choate
Code Description
Alias
Name
Cynthia Choate-Holloway
Code Description
Maiden Name
Name
Cynthia Amanda Brooks
Code Description
Moniker
Name
Cindy Holloway
Code Description
Clemency Application
Name
Cynthia Amanda Holloway
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Ashley
Docket Number
2010-88-4
Sentence Imposed Date
2/1/2012
Offense Date
5/6/2010
Statute 1
Endgr Welf.Of Minor 1st Dg
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Ashley
Docket Number
2011-155
Sentence Imposed Date
11/1/2013
Offense Date
2/9/2011
Statute 1
Engage Viol Crim Grp Act
Statute 2
Battery-1st Degree
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Ashley
Docket Number
2010-88
Sentence Imposed Date
11/1/2013
Offense Date
5/5/2010
Statute 1
Endgr Welf.Of Minor 1st Dg
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
4/16/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
4/23/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
5/14/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
6/9/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
7/9/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
8/12/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
10/26/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Hawkins Center
Assessment Date
1/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
4/8/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
5/13/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
6/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
7/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
8/9/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
9/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Crossett
Assessment Date
1/5/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
7/5/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
1/5/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
East Central AR CCC Supervision Sanction-Female
Assessment Date
6/19/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
10/11/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
5/17/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
9/29/2015
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
9/29/2015
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
9/29/2015
Reason
Association
Program Referrals
Referral Date
10/11/2018
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
10/11/2018
Program Name
Alcohol Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 11:04 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.