Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0226397
Name
Brice Brown
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 10"
Weight
176
Birth Date
2/8/1984
Parole/Probation Office
Hot Springs
Parole/Probation Officer
Brandon Emerson
County
Garland
Begin Supervision Date
3/28/2018
Max Supervision End Date
3/23/2023
Absconded Date
2/6/2019
Most Serious Offense
Residential Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Unassigned
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Brice Evans Brown
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2010-398-I
Sentence Imposed Date
12/1/2012
Offense Date
2/7/2010
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2010-425-IV
Sentence Imposed Date
12/1/2012
Offense Date
2/7/2010
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2010-398
Sentence Imposed Date
2/3/2015
Offense Date
3/7/2012
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2010-398
Sentence Imposed Date
2/3/2015
Offense Date
3/7/2012
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2016-1452
Sentence Imposed Date
3/10/2016
Offense Date
8/3/2017
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2016-1452
Sentence Imposed Date
3/10/2016
Offense Date
8/3/2017
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P12M
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2016-1452
Sentence Imposed Date
3/10/2016
Offense Date
8/3/2017
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P84M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Pulaski
Docket Number
2016-1452
Sentence Imposed Date
3/10/2016
Offense Date
8/3/2017
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P12M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
5/4/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
2/22/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
8/11/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
12/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton Work Release
Assessment Date
12/8/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
4/6/2016
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/6/2016
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/6/2016
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
4/6/2016
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
4/6/2016
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
4/6/2016
Reason
Special

Information Current as of 7/5/2020 5:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.