Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0231210
Name
Christopher Aldridge
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 7"
Weight
187
Birth Date
7/27/1993
Parole/Probation Office
Blytheville
Parole/Probation Officer
Tiffany Razer
County
Mississippi
Begin Supervision Date
10/12/2018
Max Supervision End Date
6/18/2023
Absconded Date
4/14/2020
Most Serious Offense
Domestic Battery 2nd Degree
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Chris Aldridge
Code Description
Nickname
Name
Lil Chris Aldridge
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2011-181
Sentence Imposed Date
9/7/2012
Offense Date
2/6/2011
Statute 1
Poss Of Defaced Of Firearm
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2015-262
Sentence Imposed Date
6/11/2016
Offense Date
1/6/2016
Statute 1
Aggravated Assault
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Commitment Prefix
03
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2018-171
Sentence Imposed Date
7/6/2019
Offense Date
2/4/2018
Statute 1
Domestic Battering-2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2012-189
Sentence Imposed Date
4/9/2012
Offense Date
9/6/2013
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2013-072
Sentence Imposed Date
2/4/2015
Offense Date
11/2/2014
Statute 1
Aggravated Assault
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Mississippi
Docket Number
2015-262
Sentence Imposed Date
6/11/2016
Offense Date
1/6/2016
Statute 1
Aggravated Assault
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
6/20/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
6/20/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
6/26/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
6/29/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
6/29/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
8/31/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unnecessary Noise Or Play
Violation Date
8/31/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury
Violation Date
8/31/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Insolence To A Staff Member
Violation Date
8/31/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Violation Date
10/3/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Violation Date
10/4/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
4/14/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
5/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
11/24/2015
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
3/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Grimes Unit
Assessment Date
3/20/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
6/20/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
1/29/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
5/24/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
3/1/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
5/17/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Blytheville
Assessment Date
1/17/2020
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
4/25/2013
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/25/2013
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
7/27/2015
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Weapons
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees
Revocation Date
4/6/2018
Reason
Special

Information Current as of 7/6/2020 12:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.