Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0241047
Name
Rodger Jones
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Salt & Pepper
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185
Birth Date
3/7/1960
Parole/Probation Office
Pine Bluff P&P
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Lincoln
Begin Supervision Date
4/14/2015
Max Supervision End Date
8/11/2023
Absconded Date
6/16/2016
Most Serious Offense
Residential Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Douglas Lynn Branigan
Code Description
Alias
Name
David Glen Jones
Code Description
Alias
Name
Gary Allen Jones
Code Description
Alias
Name
Roger A Jones
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Other State
Docket Number
PCS10NF1340
Sentence Imposed Date
4/5/2010
Offense Date
4/5/2010
Statute 1
Man.Delv.Poss Cont Subs
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P5Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Cleveland
Docket Number
2013-26
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2014
Offense Date
3/3/2015
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Cleveland
Docket Number
2013-26
Sentence Imposed Date
1/8/2014
Offense Date
3/3/2015
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Habitual Offender
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lincoln
Docket Number
2013-16
Sentence Imposed Date
5/9/2013
Offense Date
1/5/2014
Statute 1
Theft of Property >= $1,000 < $5,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P18M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Lincoln
Docket Number
2013-16
Sentence Imposed Date
5/9/2013
Offense Date
1/5/2014
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P108M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Lincoln
Docket Number
2013-16
Sentence Imposed Date
5/9/2013
Offense Date
1/5/2014
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P30M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
4/29/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
5/13/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
6/24/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
7/8/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
8/5/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
12/14/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
3/9/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 2/19/2020 5:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.