Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0245114
Name
Patrick Coleman
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170
Birth Date
8/20/1977
Parole/Probation Office
Hope
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Hempstead
Begin Supervision Date
4/5/2018
Max Supervision End Date
6/7/2024
Absconded Date
10/16/2020
Most Serious Offense
Posses W Purpose Del Meth Cocaine =>10g <200g
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Patrick Deshawn Coleman
Code Description
Alias
Name
Deshawn Patrick
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Hempstead
Docket Number
2012-290
Sentence Imposed Date
7/7/2014
Offense Date
7/6/2013
Statute 1
Possess W Purpose Del Meth Cocaine=> 10g < 200g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P96M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
6/5/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Benton Work Release
Assessment Date
10/23/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
4/11/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
11/2/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
4/22/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
1/21/2020
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hope
Assessment Date
9/11/2020
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 6/18/2024 8:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.