Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0249094
Name
Jordan Childress
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Green
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140
Birth Date
5/2/1986
Parole/Probation Office
Danville
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Yell
Begin Supervision Date
8/25/2017
Max Supervision End Date
8/24/2022
Absconded Date
6/21/2019
Most Serious Offense
Forgery
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jordan Leigh Chidress
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jordan Leigh Childerss
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jordan L Childress
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jordan Leigh Childress
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Yell
Docket Number
2013-28
Sentence Imposed Date
1/7/2015
Offense Date
2/4/2013
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P24M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Yell
Docket Number
2014-01
Sentence Imposed Date
7/4/2014
Offense Date
11/11/2013
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Yell
Docket Number
2015-63
Sentence Imposed Date
12/11/2015
Offense Date
6/2/2016
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Yell
Docket Number
2015-63
Sentence Imposed Date
12/11/2015
Offense Date
6/2/2016
Statute 1
Forgery
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P60M
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2016-590
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2017
Offense Date
7/7/2018
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Excluding Meth Cocaine <
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2016-590
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2017
Offense Date
7/7/2018
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Excluding Meth Cocaine <
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2016-590
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2017
Offense Date
7/7/2018
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2016-590
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2017
Offense Date
7/7/2018
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2016-804
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2017
Offense Date
2/10/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AC
Sentence Component
006
County of Conviction
Pope
Docket Number
2016-804
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2017
Offense Date
2/10/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P36M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
10/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
4/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
4/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
4/25/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
7/28/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
8/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
9/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Russellville
Assessment Date
9/12/2016
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
SW AR CCC
Assessment Date
3/2/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
8/28/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
3/12/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Danville
Assessment Date
9/13/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
6/4/2015
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/4/2015
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/4/2015
Reason
Supervision Fees

Information Current as of 11/12/2019 4:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.