Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0250885
Name
Jimmy Hampton
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190
Birth Date
8/11/1983
Parole/Probation Office
Monticello
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Chicot
Begin Supervision Date
12/30/2022
Max Supervision End Date
6/8/2026
Absconded Date
2/26/2024
Most Serious Offense
Sexual Assault
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Jimmy D Hampton Jr
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Chicot
Docket Number
2013-02
Sentence Imposed Date
2/9/2015
Offense Date
9/7/2012
Statute 1
Sexual Assault 2nd Degree
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correctional Unit
Assessment Date
1/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correctional Unit
Assessment Date
12/21/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
3/17/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
11/8/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
8/27/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
11/25/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
6/11/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
9/2/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
11/22/2021
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
1/4/2023
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
7/6/2023
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
8/1/2023
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Monticello
Assessment Date
1/23/2024
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
10/3/2022
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
10/3/2022
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
10/3/2022
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
10/3/2022
Reason
Financial Obligations
Revocation Date
10/3/2022
Reason
Cooperation
Revocation Date
10/3/2022
Reason
Special
Program Referrals
Referral Date
12/17/2021
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
12/17/2021
Program Name
Alcohol Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 6/18/2024 9:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.