Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0251289
Name
Randall Alger
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Red
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175
Birth Date
1/14/1973
Parole/Probation Office
Pine Bluff P&P
Parole/Probation Officer
John Weaver
County
Jefferson
Begin Supervision Date
3/15/2017
Max Supervision End Date
12/23/2021
Absconded Date
9/4/2020
Most Serious Offense
Agg. Assault On Corr. Employee
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Randy Alger
Code Description
Alias
Name
Red Alger
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2013-1130
Sentence Imposed Date
11/10/2014
Offense Date
12/6/2013
Statute 1
Agg Assault on Corr, Empl
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Washington
Docket Number
2013-1130
Sentence Imposed Date
11/10/2014
Offense Date
12/6/2013
Statute 1
Agg Assault on Corr, Empl
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P24M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
8/10/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters
Violation Date
8/10/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Out Of Place Assignment
Violation Date
8/18/2015
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Obey Order
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Wrightsville Unit
Assessment Date
3/10/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
3/15/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
3/16/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
9/26/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
3/30/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
9/19/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
2/22/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff P&P
Assessment Date
8/20/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Program Referrals
Referral Date
3/15/2017
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
8/8/2018
Program Name
Chemical Dependence Education
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 6/14/2021 9:04 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.