Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0255069
Name
Dontae Addy
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155
Birth Date
11/26/1987
Parole/Probation Office
Hot Springs
Parole/Probation Officer
Brandon Emerson
County
Garland
Begin Supervision Date
11/27/2018
Max Supervision End Date
3/29/2021
Absconded Date
10/22/2019
Most Serious Offense
Theft by Receiving Firearm Value is <$2500
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Dontae Lamont Addy Jr
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2013-673-IV
Sentence Imposed Date
1/4/2014
Offense Date
3/11/2013
Statute 1
Poss W Purpose Del Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2013-673-IV
Sentence Imposed Date
1/4/2014
Offense Date
3/11/2013
Statute 1
Theft by Receiving > $1,000 <= $5,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P6Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2013-673
Sentence Imposed Date
10/3/2015
Offense Date
3/11/2013
Statute 1
Poss W Purpose Del Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2013-673
Sentence Imposed Date
10/3/2015
Offense Date
3/11/2013
Statute 1
Theft by Receiving > $1,000 <= $5,000
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2018-311
Sentence Imposed Date
6/7/2020
Offense Date
6/3/2020
Statute 1
Poss. Firearm Certain Pers
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2018-311
Sentence Imposed Date
6/7/2020
Offense Date
6/3/2020
Statute 1
Theft by Receiving Firearm Value < $2500
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
4/30/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
6/3/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
7/15/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
8/18/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
11/20/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
2/17/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
3/7/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
4/26/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
8/4/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
12/21/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
8/20/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
8/22/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Little Rock Parole
Assessment Date
11/28/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Hot Springs
Assessment Date
7/11/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 7/3/2020 11:04 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.