Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0259757
Name
Candace Patterson
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Hazel
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 3"
Weight
164
Birth Date
3/7/1984
Parole/Probation Office
Helena
Parole/Probation Officer
Melissia Wells
County
Lee
Begin Supervision Date
1/14/2020
Max Supervision End Date
1/13/2025
Absconded Date
4/20/2020
Most Serious Offense
Criminal Attempt
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Candice Patterson
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2014-132
Sentence Imposed Date
7/9/2015
Offense Date
7/9/2015
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P24M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2014-132
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/2017
Offense Date
7/8/2014
Statute 1
Theft of Property (Credit/Debit Card)
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2017-141
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/2017
Offense Date
8/11/2016
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Deliver Meth Cocaine=> 10g< 200g
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Phillips
Docket Number
2017-141
Sentence Imposed Date
11/9/2017
Offense Date
8/11/2016
Statute 1
Criminal Attempt
Statute 2
Deliver Meth Cocaine=> 10g< 200g
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P60M
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
5/21/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
6/22/2015
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
12/6/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
12/12/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
6/4/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
2/1/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Helena
Assessment Date
1/17/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
10/25/2019
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
10/25/2019
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
10/25/2019
Reason
Supervision Fees

Information Current as of 7/15/2020 10:03 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.