Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0282048
Name
Travis Chambers
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
5' 5"
Weight
144
Birth Date
4/17/1994
Parole/Probation Office
Mountain Home
Parole/Probation Officer
Jaime Cole
County
Baxter
Begin Supervision Date
11/26/2018
Max Supervision End Date
4/27/2029
Absconded Date
11/8/2019
Most Serious Offense
Theft of Property > $25,000
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Travis Ray Chambers
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2013-262
Sentence Imposed Date
10/1/2016
Offense Date
10/7/2013
Statute 1
Commercial Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P120M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Baxter
Docket Number
2013-262
Sentence Imposed Date
10/1/2016
Offense Date
10/7/2013
Statute 1
Theft of Property > $25,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P168M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
9/19/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Harrison
Assessment Date
11/17/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
4/12/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
7/14/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Harrison
Assessment Date
9/25/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Harrison
Assessment Date
3/26/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
7/25/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Tucker Unit
Assessment Date
10/1/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
11/28/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Omega Supervision Sanction Center
Assessment Date
6/10/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
8/8/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
3/21/2017
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
3/21/2017
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
3/21/2017
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
6/1/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/1/2018
Reason
Residence/Travel
Revocation Date
6/1/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/1/2018
Reason
Reports
Revocation Date
6/1/2018
Reason
Employment/Education
Revocation Date
6/1/2018
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
6/1/2018
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
6/1/2018
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
9/25/2017
Program Name
Employment Skills
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 11/22/2019 4:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.