Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0282427
Name
Henry Nelson
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 9"
Weight
280
Birth Date
6/21/1972
Parole/Probation Office
Walnut Ridge
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
Lawrence
Begin Supervision Date
10/19/2015
Max Supervision End Date
11/10/2017
Absconded Date
4/5/2017
Most Serious Offense
Deliver Controlled Substance Sched lll < 28g
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Henry T Nelson
Code Description
Alias
Name
Henry Ty Nelson
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Lawrence
Docket Number
2014-128
Sentence Imposed Date
9/1/2016
Offense Date
3/3/2016
Statute 1
Deliver Controlled Substance Sche lll < 28g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P36M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Pine Bluff Unit
Assessment Date
8/3/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
10/23/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
1/29/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
5/3/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Walnut Ridge
Assessment Date
8/2/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum

Information Current as of 7/9/2020 9:02 PM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.