Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0287658
Name
Donnie Edgin
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
6' 2"
Weight
300
Birth Date
8/7/1979
Parole/Probation Office
Mountain View
Parole/Probation Officer
Ben Lockard
County
Stone
Begin Supervision Date
8/3/2022
Max Supervision End Date
8/2/2027
Absconded Date
5/24/2023
Most Serious Offense
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine => 2g < 10g
Supervision Risk Level
Minimum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Donnie G Martin
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Stone
Docket Number
2015-37
Sentence Imposed Date
12/7/2016
Offense Date
4/3/2016
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Stone
Docket Number
2022-11
Sentence Imposed Date
3/8/2022
Offense Date
10/8/2022
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine => 2g < 10g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Stone
Docket Number
2022-11
Sentence Imposed Date
3/8/2022
Offense Date
10/8/2022
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
8/13/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
9/3/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
10/7/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
11/5/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
12/3/2015
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
3/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
6/9/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
8/10/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
11/1/2016
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
5/8/2017
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
6/28/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
12/17/2018
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
6/5/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
11/25/2019
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
8/10/2022
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Mountain View
Assessment Date
3/13/2023
Risk Level Description
Minimum
Program Referrals
Referral Date
8/13/2015
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed
Referral Date
11/8/2022
Program Name
Substance Abuse Assessment
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/20/2024 11:02 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.