Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0294246
Name
Rodney Bishop
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Black
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 11"
Weight
146
Birth Date
5/15/1974
Parole/Probation Office
Searcy
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
White
Begin Supervision Date
2/12/2018
Max Supervision End Date
2/3/2025
Absconded Date
2/14/2020
Most Serious Offense
Poss W Purpose Del Meth Cocaine => 2g < 10g
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Rodney W Bishop
Code Description
Alias
Name
Rodney Williams Bishop
Code Description
Alias
Name
William Rodney Bishop
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Other State
Docket Number
2011-102
Sentence Imposed Date
10/1/2016
Offense Date
8/4/2011
Statute 1
Other State Offense
Statute 2
Other State Offense
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P3Y
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2019-490
Sentence Imposed Date
4/2/2020
Offense Date
12/6/2020
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P60M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2017-18
Sentence Imposed Date
4/4/2017
Offense Date
6/11/2018
Statute 1
Poss W Purp Del Meth Cocaine => 2g< 10g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2017-18
Sentence Imposed Date
4/4/2017
Offense Date
6/11/2018
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2016-511
Sentence Imposed Date
4/4/2017
Offense Date
1/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
White
Docket Number
2016-511
Sentence Imposed Date
4/4/2017
Offense Date
1/9/2016
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P72M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
1/27/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
2/18/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
3/15/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
6/6/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
10/17/2016
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
7/18/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
North Central Unit
Assessment Date
8/10/2017
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
8/5/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Searcy
Assessment Date
2/13/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 10:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.