Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0303590
Name
Joseph Chiarmonte
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Brown
Height
5' 7"
Weight
230
Birth Date
11/3/1970
Parole/Probation Office
Conway
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Nading
County
Conway
Begin Supervision Date
5/24/2018
Max Supervision End Date
4/9/2023
Absconded Date
5/29/2020
Most Serious Offense
Failure To Appear
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Joseph Chairmonte
Code Description
Alias
Name
Joe Chiarmonte
Code Description
Alias
Name
Joseph F Chiarmonte IV
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2016-442-2
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2017
Offense Date
3/5/2018
Statute 1
Fail To Appear on Felony (FTA)
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P36M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2016-442-2
Sentence Imposed Date
8/5/2017
Offense Date
3/5/2018
Statute 1
AR Misdemeanors
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P12M
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2017-472
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2018
Offense Date
1/6/2019
Statute 1
Breaking And Entering
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Garland
Docket Number
2017-472
Sentence Imposed Date
2/11/2018
Offense Date
1/6/2019
Statute 1
Theft by Receiving > $1,000 <= $5,000
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AB
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2016-442
Sentence Imposed Date
4/12/2017
Offense Date
12/7/2016
Statute 1
Failure To Appear
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
3/15/2018
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unexcused Absence
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
12/18/2017
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Conway
Assessment Date
5/29/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
11/29/2017
Reason
Laws
Revocation Date
11/29/2017
Reason
Cooperation

Information Current as of 7/4/2020 9:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.