Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0326072
Name
Keanu White
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 9"
Weight
208
Birth Date
9/25/1996
Parole/Probation Office
Texarkana P & P
Parole/Probation Officer
Adam Wilson
County
Hempstead
Begin Supervision Date
1/5/2023
Max Supervision End Date
1/5/2038
Absconded Date
10/18/2023
Most Serious Offense
Residential Burglary
Supervision Risk Level
Maximum
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Keanu Arture Sorberiano White
Code Description
Alias
Name
Keanu Auture White
Prior Sentences
Commitment Prefix
01
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2019-119
Sentence Imposed Date
3/9/2019
Offense Date
3/9/2019
Statute 1
Theft Of Property
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
02
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2019-473
Sentence Imposed Date
3/9/2019
Offense Date
3/9/2019
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
P5Y
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2019-114
Sentence Imposed Date
5/5/2020
Offense Date
3/10/2019
Statute 1
Theft of Property (Firearm) < $2,500
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2019-114
Sentence Imposed Date
5/5/2020
Offense Date
3/10/2019
Statute 1
Theft of Property (Firearm) < $2,500
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P12M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2019-473
Sentence Imposed Date
5/5/2020
Offense Date
4/6/2021
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
004
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2019-473
Sentence Imposed Date
5/5/2020
Offense Date
4/6/2021
Statute 1
Residential Burglary
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P180M
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
005
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2019-473
Sentence Imposed Date
5/5/2020
Offense Date
4/6/2021
Statute 1
Theft of Property (Firearm) < $2,500
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P60M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
006
County of Conviction
Miller
Docket Number
2019-473
Sentence Imposed Date
5/5/2020
Offense Date
4/6/2021
Statute 1
Theft of Property (Firearm) < $2,500
Statute 2
Probation Revocation
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
P12M
Disciplinary Violations
Violation Date
7/7/2020
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Out Of Place Assignment
Violation Date
7/7/2020
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Threat(s) To Inflict Injury
Violation Date
8/29/2020
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Failure To Keep One's Person Or Quarters
Violation Date
12/31/2020
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unauthorized Use Of Mail Or Telephone
Violation Date
12/31/2020
Code Description
Guilty
Verdict
Unauthorized Communication
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
9/6/2019
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correction Unit New Commitment
Assessment Date
5/20/2020
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correctional Unit
Assessment Date
11/3/2021
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Ouachita River Correctional Unit
Assessment Date
10/3/2022
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
1/6/2023
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Texarkana P & P
Assessment Date
6/26/2023
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Revocation Reason
Revocation Date
5/5/2020
Reason
Reporting
Revocation Date
5/5/2020
Reason
Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Revocation Date
5/5/2020
Reason
Supervision Fees
Program Referrals
Referral Date
9/6/2019
Program Name
Cognitive Behavioral Education
Referral Status
Completed

Information Current as of 7/20/2024 10:02 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.