Absconder Details
WANTED ABSCONDER
PID Number
0336306
Name
Charmine Cotton
Race
Caucasian
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Brown
Hair Color
Unknown
Height
5' 7"
Weight
213
Birth Date
9/29/1983
Parole/Probation Office
Batesville P&P
Parole/Probation Officer
Jesse Worsham
County
Independence
Begin Supervision Date
11/26/2018
Max Supervision End Date
12/6/2022
Absconded Date
3/12/2021
Most Serious Offense
Theft by Receiving (Credit/Debit Card)
Supervision Risk Level
Medium
Aliases
Code Description
Alias
Name
Chasrmaine L Cotton
Current Sentences
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
001
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2017-824
Sentence Imposed Date
9/5/2019
Offense Date
6/9/2019
Statute 1
Poss Cont Sub Sched l,ll Meth Cocaine < 2g
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
002
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2017-824
Sentence Imposed Date
9/5/2019
Offense Date
6/9/2019
Statute 1
Poss Drug Paraphernalia Meth Cocaine
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Commitment Prefix
AA
Sentence Component
003
County of Conviction
Saline
Docket Number
2017-824
Sentence Imposed Date
9/5/2019
Offense Date
6/9/2019
Statute 1
Theft by Receiving (Credit/Debit or Firearm) <$250
Statute 2
Statute 3
Statute 4
Max Prison Term
P48M
Probation Term
Suspended Sentence Term
Risk Assessment History
Agency Name Completing Assessment
McPherson Unit
Assessment Date
6/6/2018
Risk Level Description
Maximum
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Newport
Assessment Date
11/29/2018
Risk Level Description
Medium
Agency Name Completing Assessment
Newport
Assessment Date
6/17/2019
Risk Level Description
Medium

Information Current as of 5/27/2024 4:03 AM

If you would like to be notified of any changes to this offender's custody status, please click here.
Important Notice
Offender has absconded. To provide information about their known whereabouts please contact the Department of Community Correction at 501-618-8010 between 8 am and 5 pm. After Hours call 501-686-9800, or call '911'.
Click here for additional assistance.